Answers

2015-01-04T17:16:49+05:30
Its actually a loud (an explosive) sound caused from the shock wave from an aircraft which has the ability to travel faster than the speed of Sound..!! 
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-04T17:17:42+05:30


Sonic boom is a a loud noise that is produced by a wave that is caused due to severe air disturbance by any object.These waves travel 1.4 times faster than sound waves.Since the waves moves much faster it produces a great amount of noise.Aircraft moving very fast can cause such waves.

3 4 3