Answers

2015-01-04T21:00:33+05:30
After running for some time, the screen of TV gets charged electrically and starts attracting the free dust particles towards itself.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-04T21:04:49+05:30

BECAUSE  static electricity that is build on the screen of TV is of +(positive charge). So it acts as a cathode.
NOW it attracts - ( negative charged ) dust particles towards itself , dust particles are the anions.
4 5 4