1. Great Wall of China -Since 7th century BC,China
2. Petra c. 100 BC Jordan
3.Christ the Redeemer Opened October 12, 1931 Brazil
4.Machu Picchu c. AD 1450 Peru
5.Chichen Itza c. AD 600 Mexico
6.Colosseum Completed AD 80 Italy
7.Taj Mahal Completed c. AD 1648 India

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-04T14:18:27+05:30
1st wonder is Taj Mahal, India
2nd wonder is The Roman Colloseum, Italy
3rd wonder is Petra, Jordan
4th wonder is Machu Picchu, Peru
5th wonder is The Great Wall Of China, China
6th wonder is Christ Redeemer, Brazil
and the 7th wonder is Chichen Itza, Egypt
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-04-04T20:27:28+05:30
Tajmahal , great wall of china , colosseum completed ad 80 italy, petra, christ the redemmber opended ,machu picchu, chichen itza
0