Here are some words which deal with the ideas held by the people. Find the meanings of these words . ( only few words not sentences ....)
1) elitist
2) egoist
3) sadist
4) masochist
5) narcissist
6) pantheist
7) atheist
8) chauvinist
9) capitalist
10) communist
11) socialist
12) optimist
13) pessimist
14) realist
15) idealist

friends please hurry up and help me to finish this work plzz :)

2

Answers

2015-01-05T14:21:54+05:30
Elitism is the belief or attitude that some individuals, who form an elite—a select group of people with a certain ancestry, intrinsic quality or worth, high intellect, wealth, specialized training or experience, or other distinctive attributes—are those whose influence or authority is greater than that of others ...
0
i know only one but hope you like it and click thankyou and click mine as best
thanks for ur efforts
you copied cheater Simranraman741
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-05T14:34:00+05:30
                                    ANSWERS 
1)someone who believes in rule by an elite group
2)a 
 conceited and self-centered person
3)
someone who obtains pleasure from inflicting pain or others
4)
someone who obtains pleasure from receiving punishment
5)
someone in love with themselves
6)
 of or relating to pantheism
7)
someone who denies the existence of god someone not guided by practical considerations
8)
 a person with a prejudiced belief in his own superiority
9)
 of an economic system based on private ownership
10) relating to or marked by communism
11)
 advocating the state ownership of industry
12)a 
person disposed to take a favorable view of things
13)
a person who expects the worst
14)
a person who accepts the world as it literally is
15)
 someone not guided by practical considerations
2 4 2
thankyou very much :)
it's ok friend
:)