Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-01-05T19:34:16+05:30
No of days = (250*25)/(250+50) = 6250/300 =20.83 days
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-06T06:05:32+05:30
   no.of students         days
           250                   25 
after 50 students come            
           300                    a
(more student, less no.of days the food will last)-Indirect variation
250x25=300xa
6250/300=a
20.833333=a or approx 20.8=a
THerefore, if there are 300 students the food will last for 20.8 days.
1 5 1