Answers

2015-01-06T06:55:14+05:30
  Fashion is the art of designing and wearing  simple, elegant, differently styled, and appealing fancy robes.  A fashion establishes a trend among people to follow it.  Fashion designers create new types of clothes using new technology, fabric, stitching methods, specific to the height, weight, size, and complexion of the people porting the robes.  Fashion often gives a clear rich look.

 Fashion and models associated with fashion are not always very good. There is a film in Hindi that Priyanka Chopra acted.  It shows a story of a model.  So we need to be careful and not mad behind these fashions and modelling. 

thsi is for 1 min speeech
2 3 2
mark ads the best
thnq-u sooo muchh... :)
ok
was it helpful?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-06T07:11:19+05:30
fashion is a style of dressing and makeover.it has become very popular these days.fashion doesn't only means  fancy dresses , it means all sorts of dresses like indian dresses , western dresses(dresses of foreign countries),traditional dresses ,casual dresses etc.

fashion is something which we do for our own happiness and for the people to see.fashion is greatly dependent on the season.in summer season we cannot wear the clothes of winter and in winter we can't were the dresses of summer.

people usually judges us by seeing our sense of dressing.so , first think what the world wants you to wear and then choose your dress.
3 4 3
and a thanks
thanks for saying that
ok
i said what qualities you have
that's it