Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-06T11:37:43+05:30
Area=H(SUM OF PARLLEL SIDE/2)
AREA=39m2
SIDE 1=5cm
SIDE 2=8cm
HWIGHT=?
putting in the formula-
39=H(5+8/2)
39=H(13/2)
39=H*13/2
39*2=H*13
78=H*13
78/13=H
6=H THEREFORE ,H=6
1 5 1
2015-01-08T20:25:26+05:30
ARea of a trapezium=(sum of parallel sides x height)/2
39=1/2 x (5+8) x height
39 x 2=13 x height
(39 x 2)/13 = height
3 x 2=h
6cm=height
0