Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-06T19:19:38+05:30
Mole  is  the  unit  used  to  express  atoms,molecules and  ions.
6.022×10²³  number  of  atoms,  molecules  or  ions  is  called  1  mole.This  number  is  also  called  Avogardo  Constant.
eg.- 1  mole   carbon  atom =  6.022×10²³  carbon  atoms  or  12  gram.
    -1  mole  hydrogen  atom  = 6.022×10²³   hydrogen  atom  or  1  gram
 
 Number  of  moles=  Given  mass/molar  mass




     
2 5 2
can u list all the formulas please?
n- Number of moles
2015-01-06T21:32:51+05:30
The mole is the amount of a substance of a system which contains as many elementary entities as there are atoms in 0.012 kilogram of carbon-12; its symbol is "mol." When the mole is used, the elementary entities must be specified and may be atoms, molecules, ions, electrons, other particles, or specified groups of such particles.


1 5 1