Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-04-05T14:04:19+05:30
Both the fractions and rational numbers are same
1 5 1
then why do we have different chapters reegarding them?
why do we use rational nos. in algebras?
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-05T14:16:58+05:30
The difference between rational and fraction no.is :-
the main difference between rational and fractional no.is that fraction are always positive as they are part of whole and rational no.s can be sometimes positive and sometimes negative.And one more reason for it is every fraction is arational no. but every rational no.need not to be a fractional no.
hope this helps u !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
2 5 2