Answers

2015-01-07T16:59:35+05:30
ARea of square=side²
5.76=side²
√5.76=side
2.4=side
perimeter of square=4 x side=4 x 2.4=9.6m
ARea of square=side²
225=side²
√225=side
15=side
perimeter of square=4 x side=4 x 15=60m
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-07T17:27:09+05:30
I) Area of a square      = s x s (side x side) 
   5.76                          =s x s
  √5.76                         = side            (square number)
   2.4                            = side
Perimeter of a square  = 4 x side
                                     =4 x 2.4
                                     =9.6 m
ii) Area of a square       = s x s (side x side) 
    225                           =s x s
    √225                         =side                  (square number)         
      15                           =side
Perimeter of a square  = 4 x side
                                     =4 x 15
                                     =60 m
1 5 1