Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-07T20:13:47+05:30
2014 The Nobel Prize in Physics 2014
Isamu Akasaki, Hiroshi Amano and Shuji Nakamura"for the invention of efficient blue light-emitting diodes which has enabled bright and energy-saving white light sources"
The Nobel Prize in Chemistry 2014 
Eric Betzig, Stefan W. Hell and William E. Moerner"for the development of super-resolved fluorescence microscopy"
The Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine 2014
John O'Keefe, May-Britt Moser and Edvard I. Moser"for their discoveries of cells that constitute a positioning system in the brain"
The Nobel Prize in Literature 2014
Patrick Modiano"for the art of memory with which he has evoked the most ungraspable human destinies and uncovered the life-world of the occupation"
The Nobel Peace Prize 2014
Kailash Satyarthi and Malala Yousafzai"for their struggle against the suppression of children and young people and for the right of all children to education"

2 5 2
2015-01-07T21:52:41+05:30
Isamu Akasaki, Hiroshi Amano and Shuji Nakamura

"for the invention of efficient blue light-emitting diodes which has enabled bright and energy-saving white light sources

1 4 1