Answers

2015-01-08T11:11:48+05:30

fashion is a style of dressing and makeover.it has become very popular these days.

fashion doesn't only means  fancy dresses , it means all sorts of dresses like indian dresses , western dresses(dresses of foreign countries),traditional dresses ,casual dresses etc.


fashion is something which we do for our own happiness and for the people to see.fashion is greatly dependent on the season.

in summer season we cannot wear the clothes of winter and in winter we can't were the dresses of summer.

people usually judges us by seeing our sense of dressing.so , first think what the world wants you to wear and then choose your dress.

6 3 6
but this is nice know
it is not fair to do like this
exactly
yes dear
what to say
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-08T11:16:15+05:30


Fashion changes incessantly and by doing so it acts as a social equalization tool. Today,It differentiates one time from another, and one social stratum from another. While it unites those belonging to the same class, it secedes them from others. Barbie dolls have a lot in common with the fashion of the medieval times, especially with children's fashion. Children in those times were dressed like adults, with lesser details though. Moreover, there were laws regarding dress and clothing which each class of the society could wear.Anyway,Fashion experts segregate the world into the Eastern and Western fashion regions. 
6 4 6
thnx
plzz mark it as best and click at thanks
plz mark it as best dear
thanks
my pleasure