Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-08T13:10:49+05:30
The twenty-third Jaina teacher, Parsva, the immediate predecessor of Mahavira enjoined on his disciples four great vows. To these Mahavira addes was a Brahmacharya. 
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-01-08T13:13:14+05:30
 The twenty-third Jaina teacher, Parsva, the immediate predecessor of Mahavira enjoined on his disciples four great vows. it was Brahmacharya 
1 3 1