Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-08T16:32:45+05:30
So the general form is a\frac{b}{c}

and in simple fraction form \frac{a*c+b}{c}

for example i am telling let a mixed fraction be 6\frac{3}{5}

so the number is fraction is \frac{6*5+3}{5}

\frac{33}{5}

so now just simply divide i this case 

 6\frac{3}{5}  =  6.6
2 4 2
2015-01-08T17:26:35+05:30
Convert into improper fraction and divide.
0