Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-08T21:36:40+05:30


Taj Mahal: The Taj Mahal is a white marble mausoleum located in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was built by Mughal emperor Shah Jahan in memory of his third wife, Mumtaz Mahal.
Charminar: The Charminar, built in 1591 CE, is a monument and mosque located in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The landmark has become a global icon of Hyderabad, listed among the most recognized structures of India.
Golden Temple:The Harmandir Sahib, also Darbar Sahib and informally referred to as the "Golden Temple", is the holiest Sikh gurdwara located in the city of Amritsar, Punjab, India. The city was founded in 1574 by the fourth Sikh guru, Guru Ram Das
Red Fort: The Red Fort was the residence of the Mughal emperor of India for nearly 200 years, until 1857. It is located in the centre of Delhi and houses a number of museums.
1 5 1
2015-01-09T13:15:18+05:30
Taj Mahal: The Taj Mahal is a white marble mausoleum located in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was built by Mughal emperor Shah Jahan in memory of his third wife, Mumtaz Mahal.
Charminar: The Charminar, built in 1591 CE, is a monument and mosque located in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The landmark has become a global icon of Hyderabad, listed among the most recognized structures of India.
Golden Temple:The Harmandir Sahib, also Darbar Sahib and informally referred to as the "Golden Temple", is the holiest Sikh gurdwara located in the city of Amritsar, Punjab, India. The city was founded in 1574 by the fourth Sikh guru, Guru Ram Das                                                              RED FORT;The past of Red Fort Delhi could not be summarized in words as its past is gotten in touch with centuries of Mughal rule in nation. Mughal leader Shah Jahan had varied demands of this fort and it was made according to those needs. The massive sized ft made a prominent existence in the middle ages time of India and is related to the moment line of this nation to this date. 

In 1639, when Mughal leader Shah Jahan transited his resources from Agra to Delhi, the construction of Red Fort was gotten by him in the north-eastern side of the recently started city of Shahjahanabad.

Shahjahanabad in existing day is known as Old Delhi. The building took virtually a years to finish, and Yamuna water was used to supply the moat built all over the fort.


The building of Red Ft by the sandstone of red color in large scale offered it the name Red Fort. The greatness of the fort is the first thing to observe but the red color ended up being a vital feature of the aura of the ft and is quickly identified with it. The magnitude of the size of the ft can be estimated by the fact that it took ten years to finish the fort.
Red Fort: The Red Fort was the residence of the Mughal emperor of India for nearly 200 years, until 1857. It is located in the centre of Delhi and houses a number of museums.
0