Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-09T14:02:49+05:30
the elected head of gram panchayat is sarpanch while there is no elected head of gram sabha.
the gram sabha cosists of the old citizens while the gram panchayat consists of 7 to 10 members.
2 5 2
2015-01-13T21:32:25+05:30
gram panchayat consists of only five members elected by the people,whereas gram sabha contains all the people of the villlage 
1 5 1