Answers

2015-01-09T12:02:41+05:30


The term specific gravity can refer to the ratio of the density of a gas to the density of dry air at standard temperature and pressure. Specific gravity is a dimensionless quantity; that is, it is not expressed in units.
0
plz mark it as best and say thanks
ankitha are you happy
gravity basically means the push of the earth's surface that don't let all of us fly ,this push helps in the balance of all humans
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-09T12:31:42+05:30
Specific Gravity is the ratio of the density of a substance to the density (mass of the same unit volume) of a reference substance. 
1 5 1
HOPE THIS HELPS U....... AND IF U LIKE MY ANS. PL. MARK AS BEST :) :)
smart girl