Answers

2015-01-10T14:51:03+05:30
CSA- it stands for Curved surface Area
TSA-it stand for Total surface Area 
LSA- it stand for Lateral surface Area
Hopes it help...:)
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-10T15:08:39+05:30


Volume is the amount of space that an object occupies.
TSA or total surface area is the sum of areas of all the surfaces of an object.
LSA or lateral surface area is the areas of the lateral surfaces of an object. 
CSA or curved surface area is the area of the curved surfaces of an object. CSA of cylinder or hemisphere are the same as their LSA.
2 5 2