Answers

2015-01-10T14:36:12+05:30
Environment is the place in which we live in .
we , the people living in this beautiful environment are itself destroying the environment by cutting  trees , building more and more factories which causes air pollution and also causes global warming which increases the temperature and then leads to melting of glaciers .
we need to stop this.
we need to grow more and more trees .
use cycle or public transports for transportation instead of cars or motorbikes as this would increase air pollution .

4 3 4
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-10T14:47:04+05:30
ENVIRONMENT-
             ENVIRONMENT IS NOTHING BUT OUR SURROUNDING.
OUR ENVIRONMENT GIVES US EVERYTHING BUT IN TURN HUMAN BEING IS ONLY DISTROYING IT.
          

Different groups of people working in different areas express it in various ways. When physical scientists talk about environment they generally refer to the physical environment that comprises the three inter locking systems the Atmosphere, the Hydrosphere and the Lithospher"

Two types of environment we may come across. One is the natural environment o; the air, water, solid wastes, noise, radiation, soil, timber, wildlife and living space etc. The second one is the man-made environment that deals with work environment, housing, technology, aesthetics, transportation, utilities, settlement, urbanization and so ON.

Thus, man is firmly placed as an important part of the global ecosystem, which depends on him much as he depends on it. Hence, there is a close relationship between man and environment.

3 5 3