Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-10T16:18:34+05:30
Operator's are those which act on operands to yeild a value,maybe mathematical or logical Example----"+","-","*","/" are mathematical operators ,they act on numeric values to yeild a value like ,a=4+5 here "+" acts on 4 and 5 to give a value to variable ' a' Logical value includes >,<,>=,<=,== etc
2 4 2
2015-01-14T09:54:35+05:30
Public void show()
{
int 
a=5,b=6,c=7,d;
if(a < c && a < b)
{
d=a;
}
}

Logical && operator means a number of conditions can be combined using && operator and is all the conditions are true then the block will be executed.
operators DMAS are used
1 3 1