Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-10T18:23:03+05:30


They give physical exercise to our body. they give mind relaxation such that our stress will be gone. We get the more concentration power. Through this games we can know our stamina and strength. We can met new friends through games. Through the exercise , we will be a healthy person. It is not easy to gain sportsmanship. It needs a lot of practice with dedication and determination.

                                                  Hence sports have a great value in our life .And also to promote sports various organisations are opened .Long terms national sports policy are taken up  by the government to promote sports. But active participation in games and sports is also very necessary.
4 4 4
plz mark it as best n say thanks
hope it helps u
plz mark it as best if it helps u
  • Brainly User
2015-01-10T18:28:47+05:30
Sports and games are really very essential for a person's life.It keeps us physically fit,active,alert and energetic.To perform well in every field whether in academics, sports or any other field.It increases our physical as well as mental strength.It even teaches us many values like teamwork, coordination,increases concentration etc.One should be good at studies as well as active in sports .
HOPE IT HELPED....... MARK MINE AS BEST N CLICK THNK U... 
:)

1 5 1