Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-11T11:40:28+05:30

science is a catagory which consists of 4 subjects.these four subjects are mathematics , chemistry , physics and biology.


in todays world , science and technology has a reached a great height.
we have many moderns gadgets which we use almost everyday.


some of the gadgets that we use in our daily life are computer , laptop , television , washing machine , telephones ,mobile phones etc.
the indian army has become very advanced.


the hospitals are now being able to treat many new diseases.
scientists are still researching for more advancement in the field of science.

we are hoping that our life will become more advanced and easier to live in the future.


the major problem which has occured due to the advancement of science and technology is the pollution.


we are lso hoping that something will be done to face this problem and also some solutions for this will be discovered.

3 4 3
2015-01-14T18:25:22+05:30
A short speech about science is that science is the way by which we can developed our technology by scientific method. With the help of science we have got profit in agriculture by using science and technology. By this we can say that in future using scientific technology and scientific knowledge we can develop our country in future by making useful machines.
0