Answers

2015-01-11T11:11:57+05:30
Control of the Senate and the House of Representatives, the legislative bodies that shape the country’s federal laws. Republicans are a virtual lock to maintain control of the House and they’re also favored to take control of the Senate from Democrats.election is voting of liked representatives.they help the country to evelop and solve problems
1 1 1
mark as the best
plzzz
if people want to change their political party in 2 year then they can change or not then how?
no,they cannot change
ook thankyou
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-11T11:13:43+05:30
Elections is the choosing of your representatives through votes that would run the country on behalf of other citizens.

They are important as :-

the citizens could choose their representative.
can change them after a fixed time of 5 yrs if they are not satisfied.
for their political participation.
 
2 5 2
can u mark mine as best ??
yes can
thnks
you are most well-come
:)