Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-01-11T11:42:41+05:30
Share of A= 1/2 of  4340
=1/2 x4340
= Rs.2170

Share of B=1/3 of 4340
1/3 x 4340
=Rs.4340/3
 
Share of C = 1/5 of 4340
= 1/5 x 4340
= Rs.868

2 4 2
plz mark mine as best n clcik thnk u
thankyou so much
wlcme.........
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-11T11:50:31+05:30


Let Share of money be , \frac{x}{2} and  \frac{x}{3} and  \frac{x}{5}

The sum of all these ratios gives the total share : Rs.4340

Therefore,

 \frac{x}{2} + \frac{x}{3} + \frac{x}{5} = 4340

 \frac{15x + 10x + 6x}{30}=4340

 \frac{31x}{30} =4340

31x = 30 * 4340

x = 4200

Substituting x:

 \frac{4200}{2} =Rs.2100


 \frac{4200}{3} = Rs:1400

   \frac{4200}{5} = Rs: 840
2 4 2
please mark as best
i just found out that your answer was correct!
you r a genius
tq yar
wlcome