Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-11T18:08:46+05:30


now, Technology has become a very important part of our lives nowadays. During the past few years, technology has evolved in many ways and is probably without a doubt better than ever before. People are always trying to find something new that will improve our lives dramatically. Some of the creations that have really changed our lives are the computer, telephone, internet and electronic mail, television, cell phone and voice mail.Today, There is no work which cannot be done without the assistance of machines and there is not a single area of human activity where machines don’t have to be used. No one can deny the fact that gadgets have not only simplified our lives but also made them more comfortable and luxurious.     but i think in future, we will be in mars. i think every person can get a rocket at cheap rates to have a visit on earth like a tour. 
12 4 12
plz mark it as best n say thanks\
well,thank u.......
but Poojan,is it possible to be in Mars
yes
Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
2015-01-11T18:09:24+05:30
A very good Morning to all my dear friends , teachers and respective Principal Ma'am . I am Liah of ------------------- class standing before you to present some words on the topic Science and future . 

Now the question rises what is Science and What we can do in future with the help of this science . So friends don't confuse i will tell you everything about it . 

Science meaning is  Knowledge . Science is the intellectual and practical activity of the structure and behaviour of the physical and natural world . It is a way of understanding the world . We can know about the our universe , our body , plants feature , kinds of organisms and much more .Science is very easy that anyone can learn and understand it and can use it for research .There are three subjects in science . They are so interesting and would also lead to the betterment of the future .  Biology , chemistry and physics . 

Through the biology we can able to know about our surrounding . Biology also tell us about us . Our human system , the structure of plants and animals  . We study different organs in our body . We can know about our each body organs system and functions such as heart transfer as blood .

Now the subject is Chemistry . We use chemical in every our work . We use salt   ( Nacl) in our food , we use detergent to wash our clothes , we use fertilizers and pesticides for the good crops etc . Most importantly all the medicines are made up of chemical process . Hence it also give life to organisms . 

And the last is physics . Physics is the most important subject in the science . We can calculate speed of anything , we can calculate heat of anything etc . Through physics we can know  evolution of the universe and atoms.

Also with the help of these subject we can even make machines , robots . We also can find the way how to reduce pollution ( air pollution , water pollution , soil pollution , and noise pollution ) . We can able to remove corruption before it roots us and much more . And if we make all these things then our future will be bright and developed .

Hence Science is very important for the development of our future.
10 4 10