Answers

2015-01-13T10:30:52+05:30


because of today fashion trends introduced by british
0
If this question come in detail then
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-13T21:28:46+05:30
It because all the people cannot afford to buy khadi cloth as it was expensive,whereas the british cloth was cheap.the people who couldnt buy the knadi cloth were poor peasants,workers,nd peole belonging low backward class
1 5 1
In third line there will be khadi not knadi
Correct ur mistake
okk