Ankita and Rumi are good friends . They want to see a film , but Rumi's parent don't like their going without elders .Discuss
1.What could be her parent's Fear.??
2. What could be done to reason out with them.

2
Can I give in the comment box, so atleast anyone can read.
get ready in the home page of this..
m asking y ques. try to answe.them
ok. BUT where?
clck..on the brainly,in

Answers

2015-01-14T15:13:09+05:30


because of today's situation. today there is no security for girls. if one went out means tension will starts on parents and it will carry upto their children come.
this is because of the increase in kidnaps, and the spreading of diseases highly, rash driving  of youth sometimes leads to the deaths of innocent people etc
 to avoid these things 1st we have to bring awareness on people. taking severe actions on the persons who are committed to kidnaps. by punishing the ones who talk abuse words about women and who are committed to do eve teasing and sexual harrassments. 
12 4 12
plz mark it as best and click at thanks hope it helps you
Nice answer Sis....
ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-14T15:52:03+05:30


Her parents fear to send them out to a film, all alone without elders, because of many sensitive reasons. A few of them are listed below:
1. Since they aren't still mature enough, they don't know what exactly is wrong and what's not.They may get stuck in unknown traps! But, if elders are with them, they would surely guide them in a correct manner.
2. Today's world isn't of much safety, especially for girls. The brutal gang-rape incident of a Delhi girl in 2012 is an unforgettable example to mention.
3.Very seldom, people follow the traffic rules. This may result in many accidents and sometimes, even deaths.
So, its always better to go along with our elders as they treat us with care and hence, the possibility of impolite driving and accidents is lessened.
4.The increasing number of kidnaps, now-a-days, is also a reason. The possibility of kidnaps is lesser, when elders are around.
5.If its too rush at the theaters, there is a chance for the children to get lost in the heavy crowd.Hence, this can also be considered as a reason for the parents' fear.

To reason out with them, 
1. the girls(or the youth in general) should assure the parents that they wouldn't go anywhere else but to the theater, even if they get attracted to the worldly things.
2. the Police should be made attentive everywhere, so that they could take some immediate action on the culprits.
3. the girls can carry a few safety articles along with them such as Pepper spray, danger alarming watches, cell phones with in built GPS, etc,.
4.the girls without losing their self-confidence, should stand strongly against the ones who misbehave with them.
5. they should be able to contact their parents or any helpful persons near by, if they are ought to be in danger.

17 3 17
Nice answerr.... Shravi....
Thankies! :)