Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-14T15:27:36+05:30
Literacy rate is a percentage caluclated on bases of no.of literates and total population. Literacy rate :The percentage of literate populatiob in the age group of 7 and above years is called literacy rate.
1 5 1
population spellng is wrong
Thnx..fr marking as best....
welcum
2015-01-14T15:29:02+05:30


the literacy rate is the percentage of people with the ability to read and write.
1 5 1
plz mark it as best and click at thanks hope it helps u