Answers

2015-01-14T18:15:37+05:30
Slope can be found by differentiating the equation..
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-14T18:40:34+05:30
You can find the slope of Hyperbola by differentiate the given Equation of  Hyperbola,
Let the an equation of Hyperbola is y² = 4ax
                   Slope of the Hyperbola = dy/dx
Differentiate the equn. w.r.t  'x' .-
 2y.dy/dx  = 4a
dy/dx = 4a/2y =+- 4a/2√(ax)  = +-2√(a/x)        
2 5 2
keep it in the mind I havenot given actually an eqn of hyperbola in the exanple,It is a parabola . I showed an method only with the help of this equation.
And thnk you!