Answers

2015-01-14T23:35:00+05:30


School 1-

tot. children= 120

no. of children going on trip= 120X1/3

                                           = 40

School 2-

tot. children= 60

no. of children going on trip= 60 X 75 /100

                                            =45

hence, School 2, with 60 students sends more children.

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-14T23:36:49+05:30
THE FIRST SCHOOL HAS 120 CHILDREN
AND 1/3 OF THE CHILDREN WENT FOR A TRIP
NUMBER OF BOYS WENT=1/3 X 120
=40 CHILDREN

THE SECOND SCHOOL HAS 60 CHILDREN
AND 75% OF THE BOYS WENT FOR A RIP
NUMBER OF BOYS WENT=75% OF 60
75/100 X 60
=45 CHILDREN 

 40\leq45

SO THE SECOND SCHOOL SEND MORE NO OF BOYS
1 5 1