Answers

2015-01-15T11:44:09+05:30


The part of geometry concerned with ascertaining lengths, areas, and volumes
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-15T11:50:04+05:30


Mensuration:
Mensuration is a wing of Mathematics dealing with the measurement of mathematical parameters such as length,perimeter, surface area etc., of various geometric figures(like square, rectangle, trapezium and so on.)
4 4 4