Answers

2015-01-15T11:58:15+05:30
Advantages of computers
1. While human brains can contain a high level of information to use in making a decision, a computer's "brain" can contain even more data and information
2.Computers can process information much faster than a human brain.
Dis advantages of computers
1.The high cost of purchasing the right computer equipment, including a high amount of computer memory and store, is one disadvantage
2.With a computer making decisions, certain managers may feel that their own decision-making skills aren't seen as important, which can diminish employee morale
19 3 19
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-15T12:02:30+05:30


advantages: 
1. we can send e - mail faster across the universe which maintail a good relationship
2. online toutoring 
3. helpful games give mind relaxation 
4. we can know everything which is happening in the world
5. it helps to improve our knowledge
disadvantages: 
1. it is not good for eye site 
2. it spoil kids by taking out them from studies
3. it give more laziness to the people
4. it is also responsible for viral diseases
5. it release harmful radiation which is harmful to us etc
36 4 36
plz mark it as best and click at thanks hope it helps u
thanx