Man made resources are a type of resource that does not occur naturally and is made by humans. Man made resources include plastic, money, vaccines, medicines, roads, cities, parks, roofs, rails, pencils, coins, pins, glasses, keys, doors, sheets, radio, cable, violin, guitars, clothing, shoes, socks, jewelry, perfume, hand bags, piers, docks, boats, cars, bikes, staplers, paper clips, ink pens, notebooks, books, bookmarks, wigs, and candles.
human made resources are the resources which are created by man and are not given to us by nature. man made resources can include things around you like lamp, chair, laptop etc.
the resources which are made by human are called human made resources
thanx

Answers

2014-04-08T12:01:06+05:30
Buildings,roads,vechiles,machinery
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-08T12:13:32+05:30
The human -made resources are:- 
1) Buildings, roads, vehicles, machinery and equipments.
2) Technology
3) Buildings need bricks, steel rods windows and doors and cements.
4) Machinery and vehicles and equipment needs different kinds of metals which are natural resources.
5)plastic
6) money
 7) vaccines
8) t.v.
man made resources are a type of resource that does not occur natirally and are made by man.
HOPE THIS HELPS U!!!!!!!!!
3 5 3