Deffinitely..In high school mathematics much of your time was spent learning algorithms and manipulative techniques which you were expected to be able to apply in certain well-defined situations. This limitation of material and expectations for your performance has probably led you to develop study habits which were appropriate for high school mathematics but may be insufficient for college mathematics. This can be a source of much frustration for you and for your instructors.

Answers

2015-01-16T11:07:53+05:30


yes. if we learn the main basics of it thoroughly then there is no subject which is easier than maths.
2 5 2
plz mark it as best n click at thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-16T11:12:25+05:30
Yes.If you listen carefully to the explanation given by teacher and learn basics properly,then absolutely maths is the easiest subject.

2 5 2
yes maths is king of subjects if u ll be attentive in class ull be yhe genius