a cell is the basic structural and functional unit of life, which contains various organells like mitochondria, nucleus,etc.
cell is basic structural and functional unit of life
a cell is basic structural unit of life which contains organelles,cyptoplasm.
which cell are you talking about

Answers

2014-04-08T18:11:21+05:30
It is the basic source of current. These are of 2 types primary and secondary cells. Primary cells are also named as dry cells, these are use and throw cells, these cant be used again. But secondary cells can be recharged and reuse again.
0
Cells are the structural and functional units of all living organisms. Some organisms, such as bacteria, are unicellular, consisting of a single cell. Other organisms, such as humans, are multicellular, or have many cells—an estimated 100,000,000,000,000 cells
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-08T18:14:59+05:30
Cells are the structural and functional units of all living organisms. Some organisms, such as bacteria, are unicellular, consisting of a single cell. Other organisms, such as humans, are multicellular, or have many cells—an estimated 100,000,000,000,000 cells
1 5 1