Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-17T17:54:05+05:30
The stage which is present after fertilization is called embryo.
2 5 2
2015-01-17T17:58:54+05:30
Embryo:An animal in its early stages of development, from the time when the fertilized ovum starts to divide, while it is contained within the egg or reproductive organs of the mother until hatching or birth. It is the structure in plants that develops from the zygote prior to germination. 
1 5 1