Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-17T20:33:56+05:30
Many scientists made efforts to make periodic table.But all were not successful.finally mendeleeff established an periodic table based on atomic mass. but later mosley established an modern periodic table based on atomic numbers. but not more modifications made by mosley to mendeleeff's  periodic table. So mendeleeff and mosley both were responsible for establishment of periodic table.

1 5 1
2015-01-17T21:44:28+05:30
Mandeleeve was the finder of periodic table.
0