Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-18T13:57:16+05:30


mostly in rainy season because at that time only the amount of humid is high, we can find more marshy places, most of the places is filled with dirt and becomes moist, and cool climate. these insects are favour on these places. so we can find them highly in rainy season.
4 3 4
plz mark it as best n say thanks. hope it helps u
tq
who reported this answer
jenny
i mean jennygrover
2015-01-18T14:49:25+05:30
there is not a specific region for above written insects .it will depend on the  nearer environment at which u r live.generally they found at  on dirt.         
                                                                             plz mark it best
3 3 3