Answers

2015-01-18T14:43:36+05:30
It is deasese caused due to deficiency of iodine.sweeling of throat
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-18T14:47:59+05:30
Goiter a swelling of the neck resulting from enlargement of thyroid gland  it is caused due to lack of iodine. The treatment will depend upon the cause of the goiter. If the goiter was due to a deficiency of iodine in the diet (not common in the United States), you will be given iodine supplementation given in preparations to take by mouth. This will lead to a reduction in the size of the goiter, but often the goiter will not completely resolve.
2 4 2