Answers

2015-01-18T20:15:06+05:30


Ravuri bharadwaja, amar kant,  shrilal shukla,  d. jayakanthan
1 5 1
u mean the literary award?
ya
i will answer
will jynan peet award will B received by other field candidates apart frm literary group
nope
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-18T20:35:20+05:30
1965    G. Sankara Kurup
1966    Tarasankar Bandyopadhyay
1967    Kuppali Venkatappagowda Puttappa(Kuvempu)
           Umashankar Joshi
1968    Sumitranandan Pant
1969    Firaq Gorakhpuri
1970    Viswanatha Satyanarayana
1971    Bishnu Dey
1972    Ramdhari Singh Dinkar
1973    Dattatreya Ramachandra Bendre
           Gopinath Mohanty
1974    Vishnu Sakharam Khandekar
1975    P. V. Akilan
1976    Ashapurna Devi
1977    K. Shivaram Karanth
1978    Sachchidananda Vatsyayan
1979    Birendra Kumar Bhattacharya
1980    S. K. Pottekkatt
1981    Amrita Pritam 
1982    Mahadevi Varma
1983    Masti Venkatesha Iyengar
1984    Thakazhi Sivasankara Pillai
1985    Pannalal Patel
1986    Sachidananda Routray
1987    Vishnu Vaman Shirwadkar (Kusumagraj)
1988    C. Narayana Reddy
1989    Qurratulain Hyder
1990    V. K. Gokak (Vinayaka Krishna Gokak)
1991    Subhas Mukhopadhyay
1992    Naresh Mehta
1993    Sitakant Mahapatra
1994    U. R. Ananthamurthy
1995    M. T. Vasudevan Nair
1996   Mahasweta Devi
1997   Ali Sardar Jafri 
1998   Girish Karnad
1999   Nirmal Verma
          Gurdial Singh
2000   Indira Goswami
2001   Rajendra Shah
2002   D. Jayakanthan
2003   Vinda Karandikar
2004   Rehman Rahi
2005   Kunwar Narayan
2006  Ravindra Kelekar
         Satya Vrat Shastri
2007  O. N. V. Kurup
2008  Akhlaq Mohammed Khan '
2009  Amar Kant
         Sri Lal Sukla
2010  Chandrashekhara Kambara
2011  Pratibha Ray
2012  Ravuri Bharadhwaja
2013   Kedarnath Singh
1 5 1
thanq
this is the correct answer
plzzz mark as the best.......
thank u so much