4/6 cancelling 2 we get 2:3
3:4 is greater
The ans. to your ques. is 3:4.
Because, if we do 2/5 and 3/4 of the ratios then, if we consider 3/4 as 2/4, it will be greater than 2/5 that means 3/4 is greater than 2/4.And if 2/4 is greater than 2/5 then, obviously the ratio 3:4 > 2:5.
thanks everyone

Answers

2015-01-19T16:37:22+05:30
If you don't want to divide then best way is that 


Let us assume that 2/5 > 3/4

⇒8 > 15 which is false so our assumption is wrong 

so 3/4 > 2/5
2 5 2
best answer
thank you
any problem u can ask here
thanks
The ans. to your ques. is 3:4.Because, if we do 2/5 and 3/4 of the ratios then, if we consider 3/4 as 2/4, it will be greater than 2/5 that means 3/4 is greater than 2/4.And if 2/4 is greater than 2/5 then, obviously the ratio 3:4 > 2:5.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-19T16:37:28+05:30
2:5 means 2/5 = 0.40

And

3:4 means 3/4 = 0.75

So clearly 0.75 is greater than than 0.40

Hence 3:4 is greater than 2:5
2 5 2
Please mark any answer best. And also say thanks
best answer.thanks
Please refresh page and then you will see an yellow option. Press it.
no fun it must be deleted
why?