Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-09T17:11:58+05:30
It is dot product of force vector and displacement vector
w=f.s


2 3 2
actuallu can u read my comment in snaky's ans
if a object is taken along an inclined plane of length L by force F acting tangentially to the plane then work done is FL
angle between force and displace is 0
angle between force vector and displacement is 0
So the work done is FL
2014-04-09T17:40:18+05:30
Work done is the dot product or scalar product of force and distance.i.e.,
                                          W=F.S

2 3 2
u hve copied from the above ans
No way...
fyn as u wish.but than hve reported
k thats abso. fyn i was just kidding to know if u hve copied or not
K....