Answers

2014-04-09T21:50:07+05:30


Firstly you know that impurities means the unwanted things. you will be aware about the carbon dioxide,sulphour dioxide,carbon monoxide,etc. you know that wall we have important in air 1)oxygen 2)nitrogen etc. now we want the oxygen and nitrogen not other so other are impurities. also except this gases. in gases there sand as a impurities 
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-10T09:57:57+05:30


Yes, all the gases can contain impurities.The most serious contaminent in a gas is sulphur, usually in the form of hydrogen sulphide (H2S) and to a much lesser extent sulphur dioxide (SO2).
hope this helps u!!!!!!!!!
9 4 9