Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-20T14:29:08+05:30
1.The owlets came into the house from the rainwater pipe which came out through the roof.They had fallen from their nest.
2.The mother owl attacked the narrator and his grandfather because she thought her babies were unsafe and they were causing harm to them.
1 5 1
2015-01-21T00:13:25+05:30
1.The owlets had entered  the house through the rainwater pipe which came out in the roof.Actually the owl kids had dropped from their nest. 
2.The mother owl   was very caring about her babies and wouldn't let anyone harm them. Thinking that the narrator and his grandfather were harming the owlets she attacked them.
0