Answers

2015-01-20T20:43:07+05:30
Amount of solute per 100g solute is con. of sol 
it is aratio
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-20T20:48:50+05:30
Concentration of a solution states what the solute is  and how much solute is dissolved in a given amount of solvent or solution.Concentration of a given solution can be expressed in several ways-
1)Concentration by mass

2)Concentration by percent-
Percent by mass=mass of solute/mass of solution*100%
Percent by volume=volume of  solute/volume of solution*100%



1 5 1