Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-21T12:49:24+05:30
1.The group of people were scared and curious because of the stranger's behaviour.He had remained in the parlour for more than six hours without eating anything and then he started ringing the bell loudly and continiously.

2.Mrs. Hall did not answered because she wasn't interested in serving him as she hadn't paid the bills yet.
1 5 1
2015-01-21T12:49:28+05:30
1. They were scared because of the behaviour of the invisible man. He suddenly       became violent and start terrorising people. 

0