Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-21T19:48:13+05:30


PELD or LDPE Low-density polyethylene
Plastic bags, buckets, soap dispenser bottles, plastic tubes 
PS  
Polystyrene : 
Toys, flower pots, video cassettes, ashtrays, trunks, beverage/food coolers, beer cups, wine and champagne cups, carry-out food containers, Styrofoam
 PP Polypropylene :
Bumpers, car interior trim, industrial fibers, carry-out beverage cups
PET(E) Polyethylene terephthalate:
Polyester fibers, soft drink bottles
PVC Polyvinyl chloride: 
Window frames, bottles for chemicals, flooring, plumbing pipes
4 3 4
2015-01-21T20:45:21+05:30


PET ( Polyethylene terephthalate)
making containers for microwave cooking , bottles of carbonated beverages, and other food containers
HDPE ( high density polyethylene )
making containers for strong and corrosive household and industrial chemical like bleeches and acids
LDPE ( low density polyethylene)
making poly bags grocery bags in packing of food and bread 
PVC 
 (Polyvinyl chloride)
making pipes for sanitary fittings like water pipes
 PP Polypropylene 
making ketchup bottles yogurt container, medicine bottle and automobile battery casing
PS  Polystyrene
thermocol a form of PS is used for making disposable cups and packaging material for fragile items like computers and TV 
2 4 2