Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-22T17:44:09+05:30
Measures to have clean india
 1.don t throw plastic bags or plastic material arround the surroundings.
2.don t spit or defecate in the open or in the public places.
3.grow trees.
4.dont throw harmful chemical substance in the water resources which makes water dirty.
5.jaii hind!!! vande mataram!!!!
3 5 3
2015-01-24T09:04:03+05:30
1. give awareness to people about where the status of India is in unclean India
2. avoid plastics and instead use paper &cloth bags
3.don't spit anywhere in roadside
4.throw all the waste only in trash
5.every indian should take initiation for "clean India"

if we follow the above without fail,
we would really achieve the goal CLEAN INDIA!!!!!!!

0