Answers

2015-01-22T19:27:42+05:30
Northeast monsoon are dry winds .blow during winter season. originate over the land   
southwest monsoon are moist winds.blow during rainy season. originate over the sea 
30 4 30
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-23T12:06:26+05:30


Southwest monsoon brings rain during summer whereas Northeast monsoon brings rain during winter.Direction of Southeast monsoon is sea to land and so it brings huge amount of rainfall .Direction of Northeast monsoon is sea to land so it doesn't contains moisture and brings dryness and coldness after blowing through bay of Bengal and brings rainfall only in Tamil Nadu .  
33 4 33