Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-22T19:47:41+05:30


Ribosomes:

Ribosomes are used for protein synthesis.

They are found both in plant and animal cell.

Lysosome:

Lysosome are suicidal bags.

They produce enzymes that digest the own cell and so they are helpful in
destroying the dead cells.

They are found only in plant cell.
2 5 2
2015-01-22T19:52:20+05:30
A particle consisting of RNA and proteins that ours in the cells ans is the site of protein synthesis in the cell ribosome attached to the endoplasmic reticulum or free in the cytoplasm as polysomes and a particle in the cytoplasm of cells that contains enzymes responsible for breaking down substances in the cells and is bonded by a single membrane. lysosomes are specially abundant in liver and kidney cells. foreign particles (eg. bacteria) taken into the cells are broken down by the enzymes of the lysosome. when the cells dies this enzymes are release to break down the cells components. 
1 5 1